artistClub.ro logo
<< Go back
IONEL_POPA_special_efecte_speciale_profile.JPG
IONEL POPA

specials
special effects



IONEL_POPA_special_efecte_speciale_Ionel_Popa_Fx_(41).jpg IONEL_POPA_special_efecte_speciale_DSC02203.jpg
Special Effects:
1. Eve (2009/II) (post-production) (special effects makeup)
2. Hellhounds (2009) (TV) (post-production) (special creature and makeup effects) )
3. Sand Serpents (2009) (TV) (post-production) (makeup effects artist) )
4. Hellhounds (2009) (TV) (completed) (special creature and makeup effects)
5. Anaconda 4: Trail of Blood (2009) (TV) (special effects designer) (special effects makeup))
... aka Anacondas: Trail of Blood (USA: new title) )
6. Against the Dark (2009) (V) (special makeup effects designer) )
7. Perkins 14 (2009) (special makeup effects designer) )
8. Slaughter (2009/II) (special makeup effects designer) )
9. Anaconda III (2008) (TV) (special effects designer) (special effects makeup) )
10. Beyond America (2008) (special effects artist) )
11. Xenophobia (2008) (TV) (prosthetic and makeup effect) )
12. Planet Raptor (2007) (TV) (special effects supervisor) )
13. 4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile (2007) (special effects artist) (special effects makeup) )
14. Flight of Fury (2007) (V) (special effects makeup) )
15. Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (2007) (TV) (special effects makeup) )
16. Gryphon (2007) (TV) (special effects consultant) )
17. Attack Force (2006) (V) (special effects makeup) )
18. Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (2006) (TV) (special effects makeup) )
19. True True Lie (2006) (special effects makeup) )
20. The Hard Corps (2006) (special effects assistant) (special effects makeup) )
21. Shadow Man (2006) (V) (prosthetic makeup and effects) )
22. Incubus (2006) (special effects supervisor) )
23. Second in Command (2006) (prosthetic and makeup effect) )
24. The Detonator (2006) (V) (prosthetic makeup and effects) )
25. Ils (2006) (prosthetic and makeup effect) )
26. Funny Money (2006) (special effects makeup) )
27. Hellraiser: Hellworld (2005) (V) (special effects makeup assistant) )
28. The Marksman (2005) (V) (prosthetics technician) )
29. Snuff-Movie (2005) (special effects assistant) )
30. Dracula III: Legacy (2005) (V) (special effects consultant) )
31. "Rois maudits, Les" (2005) TV mini-series (special effects consultant) )
32. 7 Seconds (2005) (V) (special effects makeup) )
33. Hellraiser: Deader (2005) (V) (special effects assistant) )
34. The Prophecy: Uprising (2005) (V) (special effects makeup assistant) )
35. Return of the Living Dead: Rave to the Grave (2005) (special effects makeup) )
36. Seed of Chucky (2004) (special effects technician) )
37. Saint Ange (2004) (special effects makeup artist) )
38. Blessed (2004) (special effects makeup) (special effects technician) )
39. My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure (2004) (special effects makeup) )
40. Method (2004) (prosthetic effects) )
41. Dracula II: Ascension (2003) (V) (special effects consultant) )
42. Mimic: Sentinel (2003) (V) (special effects makeup assistant) )
43. Sherlock (2002) (TV) (special effects makeup artist) )
44. Fény hull arcodra (2002) (special effects technician) )
45. Wolf Girl (2001) (TV) (special effects makeup) (special effects technician) )
46. Train Quest (2001) (special effects) )
47. Princess of Thieves (2001) (TV) (mechanical effects) (special effects technician) )
48. Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula (2000) (TV) (prosthetic effects) (special effects artist) )
49. Highlander: Endgame (2000) (special effects) )
50. Search for the Jewel of Polaris: Mysterious Museum (1999) (TV) (special effects) )
51. Witchouse II: Blood Coven (1999) (V) (special effects makeup assistant) )
52. Retro Puppet Master (1999) (special effects makeup assistant) )
53. Teen Sorcery (1999) (V) (mechanical special effects assistant) )
54. Aliens in the Wild, Wild West (1999) (V) (special effects props) (special effects rigger) )
55. Shapeshifter (1999) (special effects) )
56. Diplomatic Siege (1999) (special effects) )
57. Teenage Space Vampires (1999) (special effects) )
58. The Excalibur Kid (1999) (V) (special effects props) (special effects rigger) )
59. The Boy with the X-Ray Eyes (1999) (special effects) )
60. Teen Knight (1998) (special effects) )
Art Department:
1. Creek (2009) (propmaker)
2. Krabat (2008) (propmaker)
3. Adam Resurrected (2008) (propmaker)
4. Dragonworld: The Legend Continues (1999) (TV) (property master) (propmaker)
5. The Incredible Genie (1999) (property master)
6. Beowulf (1999) (property master) (propmaker)
7. Phantom Town (1999) (V) (on-set dresser)
8. Train de vie (1998) (property master) (propmaker)
9. Clockmaker (1998) (V) (property master) (propmaker)
10. The Secret Kingdom (1998) (property master)
11. The Werewolf Reborn! (1998) (property master) (propmaker)
12. Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1997) (V) (property master)
13. Little Ghost (1997) (property master) (propmaker)
14. The Midas Touch (1997) (V) (property master) (propmaker)
15. Vampire Journals (1997) (property master) (propmaker)
16. Hideous! (1997) (property master) (propmaker)
Make-Up Department:
1. Slaughter (2009/II) (special makeup effects artist)
2. Perkins 14 (2009) (special makeup effects artist)
3. Legiunea straina (2008) (special makeup effects artist)
4. "Urgenta, La" (special makeup effects artist) (3 episodes, 2006)
- Ce nu se vede (2006) TV episode (special makeup effects artist)
- Sub presiune (2006) TV episode (special makeup effects artist)
- Meciul (2006) TV episode (special makeup effects artist)
5. Pulse (2006/I) (makeup effects technician)
6. Incubus (2006) (special makeup effects artist)
7. The Prophecy: Forsaken (2005) (V) (prosthetics assistant)
8. Spirit Trap (2005) (special makeup effects artist) (uncredited)
9. Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis (2005) (makeup artist: Optic Nerve Studios, Inc.)
10. Witchouse (1999) (V) (special makeup effects assistant)

Show all

Stunts
Acrobats
Dancers
Actors
Musicians
Stylists
Specials
Visual arts
Other artists